• Szuromi Kristóf (PhD, Peter Pazman Catholic University, Hungary) kszuromi@gmail.com
• Virabyan Vanik Hrant (Doctor of Historical Sciences, Professor, ASPU) virabyan@mail.ru
• Historical studies and archival documents are published in the scientific journal “Bulletin of Armenian Archives”
• The journal is published by the decision of the Scientific Council of the National Archives of Armenia, twice a year.
• The published materials must have scientific novelty and the existence of references for the borrowed ideas and claims in the materials is mandatory.
• The technical requirements for the works are computer typesetting: MS Word 2003-2010 program. Page format: A4 170*240 mm, margins on all sides – 20 mm.
• Language of presentation of the article: Armenian, English, Russian. Armenian materials submitted must be in GHEA Grapalat (Unicode) font and Russian and English materials in Times New Roman font.
• The printed materials must have a structure accepted in the periodical, according to sections and subsections.
• The title is in the middle and with capital letters.
• one line down: information about the author: name, patronymic, surname, scientific title, scientific degree, position, place of work: chair, faculty, university name, city, country; E-mail: If the article has several authors, the information is repeated for each author.
• By skipping one line, the abstract of the article is presented. Abstracts of articles should contain specific, clear, and comprehensive information about the material: research goals, problems, methods, as well as the main conclusions of the author. The abstract should be presented within 150-250 words in Armenian, English, and Russian.
• Submit keywords by skipping one line: 7-10 keywords.
• Submitting the main text of the work with subheadings by skipping one line. Text font size is 12 pt, and line spacing is 1.5. The text must be justified on both sides. Start paragraphs 1 cm deep using TAB.
• The text of the article should have a clear structure, logic, and conceptual generality: presentation of the problem, discussion, results, conclusion, and list of literature.
• Links are mandatory, they are presented at the bottom of the pages.
• All materials published in the journal are reviewed. The articles are published by the decision of the editorial board.
• The author is notified by e-mail about the rejection of the material or sending it for re-editing.
• The authors are responsible for the reliability of the facts presented in the articles.
• Authors must cite the sources used.
• Articles are published free of charge.